Home Performances by Stage

Performances by Stage

[tdc_zone type=”tdc_content”][vc_row][vc_column width=”7″][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Town and Gown Stage” block_template_id=”” subtitle_text=”sponsored by AT&T” header_text_color_a=”” header_text_color_b=”” speech_bubble_color=””]

12:50 Princeton University Marching Band
1:00 Opening Ceremony
1:25 The Blue Meanies
2:15 International Parade of Flags
2:35 Instant Bingo
3:25 Essie
4:15 Green Knuckle Material
5:05 The Shaxe

[/td_block_text_with_title][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Washington Road Stage” block_template_id=”” subtitle_text=”sponsored by The Princeton Garden Theatre” header_text_color_a=”” header_text_color_b=”” speech_bubble_color=””]

1:00 Zoe Thierfelder
1:40 Andrew Yan Quartet
2:20 Fire/Rescue Demo
3:00 PU Small Jazz Group
3:40 Cherry Blossoms
4:20 The Kim Yarson Band
4:55 Easha & Shravya
5:35 Chris Harford and the Band of Changes

[/td_block_text_with_title][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Chambers Street Stage” block_template_id=”” subtitle_text=”sponsored by Baker Auto” header_text_color_a=”” header_text_color_b=”” speech_bubble_color=””]

1:00 James Booth and the Return
1:40 Princeton School of Rock
2:25 Milan
3:10 SnipSnap
3:45 Lara K LEK
4:30 Switch Mob
5:15 Eco Del Sur

[/td_block_text_with_title][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Palmer Square Stage” block_template_id=”” subtitle_text=”sponsored by Palmer Square” header_text_color_a=”” header_text_color_b=”” speech_bubble_color=””]

1:00 Princeton Aerial Arts Club and Trenton Circus Squad
1:35 The Hun School of Princeton Jazz Combo
2:30 Princeton Charter School Jazz Band
3:00 Rebel Alliance
3:30 Rhythms NJ
4:00 Youth Orchestra of Central Jersey Double Bass Quartet
4:30 The Lewis School
5:00 Pennington School Jazz Combo
5:30 Lisa Botalico Fiesta Flamenca

[/td_block_text_with_title][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Paul Robeson Stage (Hinds Plaza)” block_template_id=”” subtitle_text=”sponsored by Robert Wood Johnson Barnabus Health” header_text_color_a=”” header_text_color_b=”” speech_bubble_color=””]

1:00 The Dirtee Blondes
1:35 Helen O’Shea and the Shanakees
2:20 Tongue in Cheek Quartet
2:55 Lauren Marsh
3:40 Westminster Conservatory of Music
4:20 The Beagles
4:50 Princeton Girlchoir and Boychoir
5:30 First Baptist Church Unity Choir

[/td_block_text_with_title][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”Stanhope Stage at Nassau Hall” block_template_id=”” subtitle_text=”sponsored by Princeton University” header_text_color_a=”” header_text_color_b=”” speech_bubble_color=””]

1:00 Raqs
1:30 Mariachi Band
2:00 PURE
2:30 Fuzzy Dice
3:00 Princeton Bhangra
3:30 Sympoh
4:00 Voyage

[/td_block_text_with_title][td_block_text_with_title custom_title=”A Cappella in East Pyne Arch” block_template_id=”” subtitle_text=”sponsored by Princeton University” header_text_color_a=”” header_text_color_b=”” speech_bubble_color=””]

1:30 KatzenjammersR20
1:50 Princeton Acapellago
2:10 Footnotes
2:30 Tarana
3:00 Roaring 20
3:20 Nassoons
3:40 Koleinu
4:00 Kindred Spirit
4:20 Tigressions

[/td_block_text_with_title][/vc_column][vc_column width=”5″][vc_widget_sidebar sidebar_id=”td-stages”][/vc_column][/vc_row][/tdc_zone]